top of page
2024 Class Photo.jpg

MEET THE GOVERNOR'S
STEM SCHOLARS.

The Governor's STEM Scholars brings together New Jersey’s high-achieving STEM students, from grades 10 through doctoral level to engage with New Jersey's vast STEM economy. 

2024 Governor's STEM Scholars.

The Governor’s STEM Scholars 2024 class is comprised of 129 Scholars from 20 New Jersey counties. 63 percent of the class identify as female and 82 percent as students of color. When they graduate in May 2024, they will join an alumni cohort of nearly 850 Scholars. 

Matthew Abad

Matthew Abad

Mercer County

Matthew Abad is a sophomore at Trenton Central High School.

Nishi Agrawal

Nishi Agrawal

Middlesex County

Nishi Agrawal is a junior at Edison Academy Magnet School with an academic concentration in electronics and computer engineering.

Sarvesh Anand

Sarvesh Anand

Middlesex County

Sarvesh Anand is a sophomore at Monroe Township High School's Biomedical STEM Academy.

Kare Bangar

Kare Bangar

Middlesex County

Kare Bangar, a second-year physics and engineering science student at Middlesex College, is engaged in both her studies and her college community.

Julissa Beltrán

Julissa Beltrán

Essex County

Julissa Beltrán is a junior at Kent Place School with an interest in public policy, education, and assistive technologies.

Animesh Borad

Animesh Borad

Middlesex County

Animesh Borad is a second-year Biology major and Honors College Student at Rutgers University-Camden.

Alexandra Bruno

Alexandra Bruno

Bergen County

Alexandra Bruno is a junior at Ramsey High School.

Carolina Caro

Carolina Caro

Bergen County

Carolina Caro Cano is a 3rd year Ph.D. student in the Environmental Sciences program at Rutgers University - Newark.

Juan Chang

Juan Chang

Union County

Juan Chang is a senior at Union County Magnet High School.

Tionna Dunn

Tionna Dunn

Mercer County

Tionna Dunn is a sophomore at STEMCivics High School.

Carolyn Eloy

Carolyn Eloy

Hudson County

Carolyn Eloy is a sophomore at Jose Marti STEM Academy.

Omolola Falana

Omolola Falana

Union County

Omolola Falana is a junior at Union County Magnet High School.

Razil Fernandes

Razil Fernandes

Bergen County

Razil Fernandes is a senior at Dwight-Englewood School.

Adam Freedman

Adam Freedman

Burlington County

Adam Freedman is a junior at Lenape High School.

Hector Gonzalez

Hector Gonzalez

Hudson County

Hector Gonzalez is a junior at New Jersey City University (NJCU) and has a devoted passion for chemistry.

Lawrence He

Lawrence He

Middlesex County

Lawrence He is a senior at Princeton High School.

Liliana Hopkins

Liliana Hopkins

Bergen County

Liliana Hopkins is a second-year biology major at Bergen Community College.

Shreyaah Iyer

Shreyaah Iyer

Middlesex County

Shreyaah Iyer is a senior at John P. Stevens High School in Edison.

Kaelyn Johnson

Kaelyn Johnson

Somerset County

Kaelyn Johnson is a senior at Ridge High School interested in computer science, data science, and engineering.

Alexander Kang

Alexander Kang

Camden County

Alexander Kang is a senior at Cherry Hill High School East.

Anvita Kulkarni

Anvita Kulkarni

Mercer County

Anvita Kulkarni is a junior at the Mercer County Technical Schools - Health Science Academy.

Jiwoo Lee

Jiwoo Lee

Camden County

Jiwoo Lee is a senior at Cherry Hill High School East.

Dan Leykin

Dan Leykin

Morris County

Daniel Leykin is a senior at the Morris County School of Technology.

Lily Liu

Lily Liu

Union County

Lily Liu is a junior at New Providence High School.

Madison MacKenzie

Madison MacKenzie

Monmouth County

Madison MacKenzie is a senior at Biotechnology High School.

Muhammad Mir

Muhammad Mir

Mercer County

Muhammad Mir is a third-year senior at Drew University with a major in Mathematics and a minor in Middle East Studies.

Arata Nakano

Arata Nakano

Morris County

Arata Nakano is a junior at Morris Knolls High School.

Jacob Normand

Jacob Normand

Monmouth County

Jacob Normand is a sophomore Mechanical Engineering major at Stevens Institute of Technology.

Niademi Ogundana

Niademi Ogundana

Somerset County

Oluwaniademi Ogundana is a senior at Saint Joseph High School who moved from Nigeria after his sophomore year.

Misha Patel

Misha Patel

Middlesex County

Misha Patel is a senior at Edison Academy Magnet School and a part of the mechanical engineering cohort.

Anika Pruthi

Anika Pruthi

Middlesex County

Anika Pruthi is a first-year medical student at Cooper Medical School of Rowan University.

Disha Rana

Disha Rana

Passaic County

Disha Rana is a junior at Passaic Academy for Science and Engineering.

Jerrick Romero

Jerrick Romero

Essex County

Jerrick Romero is a sophomore at Essex County Newark Tech High School.

Lindsey Samuel

Lindsey Samuel

Bergen County

Lindsey Samuel is a junior at Fair Lawn High School.

Hayden Schechter

Hayden Schechter

Monmouth County

Hayden Schechter is a junior at the Marine Academy of Science and Technology (MAST) where his academic focus has been on environmental science and conservation.

Ved Shenoy

Ved Shenoy

Middlesex County

Ved Shenoy is a junior at West Windsor-Plainsboro High School South.

Praise Sodimu

Praise Sodimu

Camden County

Praise Sodimu is a senior at Lindenwold High School.

Jane Tenecota

Jane Tenecota

Union County

Janeli Tenecota is a senior at Union County Magnet High School.

Pranav Tripathi

Pranav Tripathi

Middlesex County

Pranav Tripathi is a senior pursuing a degree in Mechanical Engineering at Rutgers University.

Shravani Vedagiri

Shravani Vedagiri

Monmouth County

Shravani Vedagiri is a senior at High Technology High School.

Neeraj Venna

Neeraj Venna

Hunterdon County

Neeraj Venna is a senior at the Hunterdon County Academies.

Yash Verma

Yash Verma

Middlesex County

Yash Verma is a sophomore at John P. Stevens High School in Edison.

Justen Wen

Justen Wen

Cape May County

Justen Wen is a senior at Middle Township High School and a lifeguard at Stone Harbor Beach Patrol.

Fatima Abella

Fatima Abella

Hudson County

Fatima Abella is a cybersecurity student at Hudson County Community College.

Myra Almeida

Myra Almeida

Morris County

Myra Almeida is a junior at Mountain Lakes High School.

Krystinna Arevalo

Krystinna Arevalo

Hudson County

Krystinna Arevalo is a senior at Jose Marti STEM Academy.

Mina Basaly

Mina Basaly

Union County

Mina Basaly is a junior at Rutgers University in Computer Science.

Isha Bhatia

Isha Bhatia

Morris County

Isha Bhatia is a junior in the Math & Science Magnet Research Program at Morris Hills High School.

Bobby Bress

Bobby Bress

Union County

Bobby Bress is a junior at New Providence High School with a deep passion for applications related to the study of computer science algorithms for advanced networks.

Kayrine Calderon

Kayrine Calderon

Somerset County

Kayrine Calderon is a senior at Bound Brook High School.

Seidy Castillo

Seidy Castillo

Passaic County

Seidy Castillo is a senior at the Passaic Academy for Science and Engineering. She holds the positions of Vice-President in Math Honor Society and Girls Who Code, as well as President in Key Club and National Honor Society.

Sofia Colella

Sofia Colella

Hunterdon County

Sofia Colella is a senior at the Hunterdon County Biomedical Sciences Academy.

Valerie Duran

Valerie Duran

Hudson County

Valerie Duran is a junior at Jose Marti STEM Academy in Union City.

Katherine Estevanell

Katherine Estevanell

Ocean County

Katherine Estevanell is a sophomore at Manchester Township High School.

Aden Falk

Aden Falk

Camden County

Aden Falk is a senior at Eastern Regional High School with a STEM interest in biological, medical and management science.

Isabella Fernandes-Santinho

Isabella Fernandes-Santinho

Hudson County

Isabella Fernandes-Santinho is a junior at High Tech High School in Secaucus.

Kenny Frias

Kenny Frias

Passaic County

Kenny Frias is a senior at Diana C. Lobosco STEM Academy who grew up in Paterson and the son of Dominican immigrants.

Ian Grenda

Ian Grenda

Hunterdon County

Ian Grenda is a junior at Delbarton School in Morristown.

Emily Hickey

Emily Hickey

Union County

Emily Hickey is a junior at Summit High School.

Madeline Hunt

Madeline Hunt

Monmouth County

Madeline Hunt is a junior at Matawan Regional High School.

Andrés Jaquez Cruz

Andrés Jaquez Cruz

Essex County

Andrés Jaquez Cruz is a senior at Donald M. Payne Sr. School of Technology.

Ellie Justin

Ellie Justin

Gloucester County

Elizabeth "Ellie" Justin is a sophomore at Paul VI High School in Haddonfield.

Ashley Kim

Ashley Kim

Burlington County

Ashley Kim, a senior at Moorestown High School, has conducted research exploring the relationship between academic performance and exercise.

Peter Kutuzov

Peter Kutuzov

Bergen County

Peter Kutuzov is a third-year biochemistry major student in the Honors College at New Jersey Institute of Technology (NJIT).

Keira Lee

Keira Lee

Morris County

Keira Lee is a junior at Mountain Lakes High School.

Angelina Lin

Angelina Lin

Warren County

Angelina Lin is a junior at Warren Hills Regional High School.

Alisson Lopez Donado

Alisson Lopez Donado

Essex County

Alisson Lopez Donado is a third-year neuroscience and behavior major with a second concentration in pre-health and minors in social justice and biology.

Ally MacMullin

Ally MacMullin

Sussex County

Alexandra MacMullin is a junior at Pope John XXIII High School in Sparta.

Brianna Mosley

Brianna Mosley

Cumberland County

Brianna Mosley is a senior in the Applied Math and Science Academy (AMSA) on the Vineland High School (VHS) campus.

Pari Narang

Pari Narang

Essex County

Pari Narang is a sophomore at Livingston High School.

Alfardi Nuruzzaman

Alfardi Nuruzzaman

Bergen County

Alfardi Nuruzzaman is a senior at the Bergen County Academies in the Science major.

Kevin Ozkuyumcu

Kevin Ozkuyumcu

Bergen County

Kevin Ozkuyumcu is a first-year doctoral student at the Joint Graduate Program in Toxicology at Rutgers University.

Axel Perez

Axel Perez

Hudson County

Axel Perez is a sophomore at Jose Marti STEM Academy.

Annika Raj

Annika Raj

Monmouth County

Annika Raj is a sophomore at Biotechnology High School.

Ishir Rao

Ishir Rao

Morris County

Ishir Rao is a junior at Chatham High School (CHS).

Kaelynn Ross

Kaelynn Ross

Essex County

Kaelynn Ross is a sophomore at DePaul Catholic High School in Wayne.

Lithra Sankari

Lithra Sankari

Morris County

Lithra Sankari is a junior at Parsippany High School.

Zashaan Shaik

Zashaan Shaik

Middlesex County

Zashaan Shaik is a junior at the Edison High School STEM Academy.

Aaron Simpson

Aaron Simpson

Atlantic County

Aaron Simpson is a senior at Atlantic City High School.

Shirin Sood

Shirin Sood

Mercer County

Shirin Sood is a junior at West Windsor Plainsboro High School North.

Jennifer Tian

Jennifer Tian

Somerset County

Jennifer Tian is a senior at Montgomery High School.

Vamsikrishna Vaidyula

Vamsikrishna Vaidyula

Somerset County

Vamsikrishna Vaidyula is a junior at the Bridgewater-Raritan High School.

Mia Velasco

Mia Velasco

Middlesex County

Mia Velasco is a senior at Perth Amboy High School.

Amber Verma

Amber Verma

Middlesex County

Amber Verma is a junior at West Windsor Plainsboro High School North.

Madison Walia-Peters

Madison Walia-Peters

Hudson County

Madison Walia-Peters is a junior at Hoboken High School.

Yeheira Acosta

Yeheira Acosta

Cumberland County

Yeheira Acosta is a sophomore at Cumberland County Technical Education Center.

Cristina Altamirano

Cristina Altamirano

Essex County

Cristina Altamirano ia a senior at Fairleigh Dickinson University (FDU) pursuing a Bachelor's of Science in Biochemistry with an American Chemical Society (ACS) Certification.

Michelle Ayala

Michelle Ayala

Hudson County

Michelle Ayala is a junior at the Jose Marti STEM Academy.

Suchit Basineni

Suchit Basineni

Monmouth County

Suchit Basineni is a junior at High Technology High School.

Hazel Bonilla

Hazel Bonilla

Hudson County

Hazel Bonilla is a junior at Jose Marti STEM Academy.

Malorie Brown

Malorie Brown

Hunterdon County

Malorie Brown is a sophomore at the Hunterdon County Biomedical Sciences Academy at North Hunterdon High School.

Kailan Campbell

Kailan Campbell

Essex County

Kailan Campbell is a sophomore studying Engineering and Robotics at Donald M. Payne Sr. School of Technology in Newark.

Pooja Challi

Pooja Challi

Middlesex County

Pooja Challi is a junior at West Windsor Plainsboro High School South, where she is a proactive member of the HOSA and Red Cross clubs.

Michael Domenech

Michael Domenech

Burlington County

Michael Domenech is a high school senior who is homeschooled.

Noor EL-Hawwat

Noor EL-Hawwat

Essex County

Noor EL-Hawwat is a senior at Rutgers University-Newark in the Honors College majoring in Computer Science.

Jolie Estevao

Jolie Estevao

Union County

Jolie Mayumi Estevao is a senior at Elizabeth High School, Frank J. Cicarell Academy.

Tunde Fasoro

Tunde Fasoro

Morris County

Akintunde Fasoro is a junior at Morris Knolls High School in Rockaway.

Mircea Florescu

Mircea Florescu

Hudson County

Mircea Florescu is a first-generation, hardworking, compassionate, culturally diverse American Romanian.

Jenny Gao

Jenny Gao

Somerset County

Jenny Gao is a junior at Ridge High School.

Carolyn He

Carolyn He

Morris County

Carolyn He is a junior at the Academy for Mathematics Science and Engineering.

Shelby Hilarczyk

Shelby Hilarczyk

Middlesex County

Shelby Hilarczyk is a junior at Edison Academy Magnet School.

Cindy Hussein

Cindy Hussein

Bergen County

Cindy Hussein is a senior at Rutgers University-Newark.

Claire Jiang

Claire Jiang

Bergen County

Claire Jiang is a sophomore in the Academy for Medical Science Technology at the Bergen County Academies.

Raifah Kader

Raifah Kader

Hudson County

Raifah Kader is a sophomore at Dr. Ronald E. McNair Academic High School.

Marlene Krueger

Marlene Krueger

Monmouth County

Marlene Krueger is a senior at Rumson-Fair Haven Regional High School.

Sonal Lakhani

Sonal Lakhani

Middlesex County

Sonal Lakhani is a senior at John P. Stevens High School.

Anita Lemus Rivera

Anita Lemus Rivera

Ocean County

Anita Lemus Rivera is a senior at Toms River High School North.

Charlotte Liu

Charlotte Liu

Somerset County

Charlotte Liu is a sophomore at Ridge High School.

Lola López-Spencer

Lola López-Spencer

Somerset County

Lola Lopez-Spencer is a junior at Stuart Country Day School in Princeton.

Nidhi Mandrekar

Nidhi Mandrekar

Burlington County

Nidhi Mandrekar is a sophomore at Cherokee High School.

Dennise Munyao

Dennise Munyao

Bergen County

Dennise Munyao is a junior at Bergen Arts and Science Charter School.

Ashley Noboa

Ashley Noboa

Essex County

Ashley Noboa is a junior at the Donald M. Payne School of Technology in Essex County.

Aidan Ogborn

Aidan Ogborn

Middlesex County

Aidan Ogborn is a junior at Metuchen High School.

Chelsea Panton

Chelsea Panton

Middlesex County

Chelsea Panton is a senior at Piscataway High School.

Khushi Prajapati

Khushi Prajapati

Morris County

Khushi Prajapati is a sophomore at Morris Hills High School.

Cesar Ramirez

Cesar Ramirez

Passaic County

Cesar Ramirez is a junior at Passaic Academy for Science and Engineering.

Alex Relovsky

Alex Relovsky

Passaic County

Alex Relovsky is a junior at the Diana C. Lobosco STEM Academy on the Bio-Medical tract.

Reeti Rout

Reeti Rout

Middlesex County

Reeti Rout is a sophomore at John P. Stevens High School.

Alex Savov

Alex Savov

Atlantic County

Alexander Savov is a junior at Mainland Regional High School.

Shubham Sharma

Shubham Sharma

Somerset County

Shubham Sharma is a junior at Hillsborough High School.

Isabela Simpson

Isabela Simpson

Atlantic County

Isabela Simpson is a second-year chemical engineering student at Stevens Institute of Technology.

Marisa Syed

Marisa Syed

Hudson County

Marisa Syed is a freshman at Rutgers University-New Brunswick.

Nennin Toure

Nennin Toure

Essex County

Nennin Toure is a senior at East Orange STEM Academy.

Riyashi Varia

Riyashi Varia

Bergen County

Riyashi Varia is a junior at the Bergen County Academies in the Academy of Engineering and Design Technology.

Akhil Vemuri

Akhil Vemuri

Middlesex County

Akhil Vemuri is a senior at John P. Stevens High School in Edison with the goal of pursuing a career in Aerospace Engineering.

Raunak Verma

Raunak Verma

Hudson County

Raunak Verma is a sophomore at High Tech High School in Secaucus.

Morgan Walia-Peters

Morgan Walia-Peters

Hudson County

Morgan Walia-Peters, a Hoboken High School junior, distinguishes herself through her academic pursuits and commitment to fostering positive change.

2023 Governor's
STEM Scholars
.

Adeola Adeoye-Davids
Yara Aguilar
Emelin Almanzar
Juhi Amin
Reva Amritkar
Sumuk Anand
Niranjana Ananth
Angela Appiah-Kubi
Krithik Ashokkumar
Yhara Barba
Anmol Bhatia
Anthony Boyle
Bertila Bruka
Giancarla Burgos
Albert Caesar
Jocelyn Calderon
Isabella Castillo
Andrew Chang
Vibhav Chaturvedi
Kevin Chen
Duran Chukumba
Liv Chung
Jamie Lynn Connors
Deborah Cousin
Denise Coutinho
Jollen Dai
Ashley Diaz Saguay
Enzo DiMasi
Cole DuHaime
William Ee
Lilya Eid
Jennah Elghamrawi
Zayd Elhedoudy
Ryan Elyakoubi
Nima Fallah
Thomas Gallo
Catherine Gan Ung
Audrey Gang
Sriya Ghankot
Rachel Glantzberg
Saanvi Goel
Jack Goldberg
Jue Gong
Eric Gudiel
Rachel Guhathakurta
Supraj Gunda
Suhani Gupta
Nicholas Hagedorn
Ryen Hagg
Alexandria Hall
Alexis Halm-Owoo
Madeline Heng
Halimat Houandje
Atharva Inamdar
Emmanuel Ishola
Aashika Jagadeesh
Zoe Jenkins-Hiscox
Mrunmayi Joshi
Aaron Kahn
Sanika Karode
Joshua Karten
Paola Kotori
Katherine Krishtopa
Srivatsa Kundurthy
Audrey Kuo
Ryan Lalani
Aliya Laliwala
Makayla Lecky
Kevin Liu
Avantika Malla
Maya Mann
Naia Marcelino
Elizabeth McNamara
Saanvi Mehta
Sebastian Mercado
Sophia Merlino
Kaitlyn Miranda
Devam Mondal
Sareena Naganand
Meera Nair
Zachary No
Kosisochi Okaro
Giovanni Olaya
Allison Ore
Nikhil Osuri
Anas Owais
Udgita Pamidigantam
Danielle Park
Samiya Pathak
Ali-Tyana Peynado
Shuohao Ping
Sruthi Potluri
Steffani Rajapaksha
Sriya Sadhu
Sajoud Saleh
Yash Samat
Mauricio Sanchez
Abhay Sankar
Rhea Sethi
Diya Shah
Kareena Shah
Vinav Shah
Vinesha Shaik
Riya Shenvi
Trevor Sherman
Saloni Singh
Shriya Sudhakar
Davidi Tawfiles
Krishnan Tholkappian
Megan Tseng
Vjosa Ukella
Sarah Usman
Kavya Venkatesan
Vaishvik Vidavalapati
Advika Vuppala
Ananya Vuppala
Alex Weng
Grace Xia
Jeffrey Xu
Yug Yadava
Daisy Yao
Samuel Yeboah-Manson
Xinyi Zhang
Aleicia Zhu
Shawn Zou

2022 Governor's
STEM Scholars
.

Jacquelyn Anderson
Nikhil Arayath
Ananya Balaji
Arnuv Batra
Shrutee Sangeeta Behera
Sophia Benavente-Sayani
Cassidy Brennan
Sofia Capitillo-Villasmil
Willy Chan
Yuhua Chen
Shriya Dani
Shivam Dave
Sophia Dengler
Daisy Dong
Gabriella Dong
Shubhranshu Dutta
Kamila Esquivel
Fadi Farag
Cameron Farid
Vincent Fox
Nona Fulmore Harris
Em Fylstra
Ram Gadhamsetty
Sumana Gadiraju
Isha Gangavaram
Xavier Garay
Aleksander Garbuz
Moho Goswami
Amanda Guan
Lee Haglid
Leo Jasper
Alex Jean
Ella Joasil
Zain Kamal
Tamara Kasikovic
Madeline Keel
Annie Kersten
Isa Khan
Sanya Kohli
Shricharan K.S.
Siya Kulkarni
Darshan Lakshminarayanan
Aliza Lopez
Andric Lu
Elaina Mann
Emily Mawhinney
Deborah McDougall
Sweksha Mehta
Gianna Meurer
Ankit Mithbavkar
Jiya Mody
Lesslie Montiel
Habiba Morsy
Sydney Munn
JéVanni L. Napoleon
Abby Negron
Achunike Okafor
Anita Osuri
Bhavini Pandey
Hannah Park
Anika Parthiban
Diya Patel
Krisha Patel
Sade Peña
Justine Prophete
Ariyana Rahman
Janani Rajan
Aileen Rangel
Mihir Rao
Claudia Reines
Julia Schanen
Chris Sebastian
Ella Sharkey
Ananya Shrivastava
Isabela Simpson
Kayla Soto
Diana Stinkova
Lisa Stites
Prasiddha Sudhakar
Fhameda Sultan
Shivam Syal
Senay Tesfamichael
Mitchell Tillman
Erika Toliao
Devin Torres
PeTr Tran
Nicolle Vilca
Nathaniel Vinoya
Alvin Wu
Audrey Yan
June Yin
Sarah Zampino
Daniel Zhang
Helen Zheng

2021 Governor's
STEM Scholars
.

Antonio Abbondandolo
Samvit Agarwal
Abdullah Alhaddad
Christian Alvarez
Saniya Attar
Suchit Bapatla
Charlotte Basile
Vimbisai Basvi
Lauren Brenner
Christian Buckley
Shelyn Castellanos
Charly Castillo
Emerson Conk
Gabriella Cubelo
Dahlia Diaz
Jacob Donnini
Mohamed Eraky
Ansh Gadodia
Anna Hansson
Lukas Harmeyer
Margaret Hillyer
Mulin Huan
Savaas Iqbal
Anisha Jackson
Julia Jankojc
Melissa Jara
Sonya Jin
Nitish Kasarla
Edward Kim
Vrushali Koli
Adam Lalani
Emily Lee
Joey Li
Pranay Maniar
Matthew McPhail
Bahram Mehretu
Joseph Mild
Melissa Nanotkar
Diana Neste
Sarah Ou
Anjali Panchu
Kristen Park
Akshat Parthiban
Parthavi Patel
Elizabeth Rehwinkel
Miles Roper
Justin Roskam
Estefan Santi
Emma Savov
Aarsha Shah
Prerna Shankar
Luke Shao
Aleece Siner
Divjyot Singh
Peter Slattery
Ved Sriraman
Sruthi Suresh
Carina Trama
Kennedy Truong
Arya Tschand
Nicole Vaccaro
Dalilah Valadez
Ethan White
Jacob Wierer
Delmond Wyllis
Krystal Yearis
Aaron Yengbie
Gavin Zhao

2020 Governor's
STEM Scholars
.

Manuel Ackattupathil
Aderonke Adejare
Moyinoluwa Blessing Akeju
Conor Allan
Jean Alvarez
Bernice Amankwah
Rudra Amin
Samuel Anchipolovsky
Antoinette Antonucci
Christian Arenas
Johan Ayala
Luke Barglow
Jagdeep Bhatia
Dariel Bobadilla
Molly Cantillon
Ava Casale
Nina Casselberry
Bhavana Chamarthi
Walter Chang
Gautam Chawla
David Chen
Sophia Chen
Vivian Chen
Kishore Chidambaram
Priscilla Chinchilla
Jordan Choi
Natalie Chung
Rachelle Dubuisson
Joseph Espinal
Julia Fleming
Emelin Flores
Isabela Fuentes
Akshay Ghandikota
Galena Gomez
Julia Granato
Daphne Hao
Karisma Holloway
Jeffrey Hsu
Aruj Jain
Amna Jan
Sihan Jiang
Mariam Kamerji
Brian Katat
Tejas Kaushik
Arielle Kopp
Tiffany Lau
Eun-Soe Lee
Dianni Leon
Eli Levenshus
Winston Li
Neha Malepati
Stephanie Martinez
Rachel Mason
Sofia Milone
Keerti Mukkamala
Emilia Nathan
Timothy Nuber
William O'Brien
Laura Osorno
Uma Padmanabhan
Ujjayi Pamidigantam
Shivani Patel
Sagar Patil
Isabella Pham
Adwik Rahematpura
Mahfuza Rahman
Dhruv Reddy
Anisa Robinson
Srikar Sadhu
Sharon Samuel
Megan Santhumayor
Arya Sasne
Isabella Serrano
Danielle Serrao
Rameen Shah
Rishi Shah
Vonesha Shaik
Eshaan Sharma
Jonas Simmons
Simar Singh
Aavya Srivastava
Tanush Swaminathan
Allie Tay
Amanda Tong
Kristin Tsay
Adelajda Turku
Brian Uribe
Trang Vu
Melissa Wade
Anna Xia
Aaron Yagnik
Juliana Yang
Bill Zhang
Sophie Zhang

2019 Governor's
STEM Scholars
.

Margaret Agajanov
Sanskar Agrawal
Azka Asim
Samantha Augustin
Yash Bajaj
Eesha Balar
Jenna Bargfrede
Jack Batt
Anthony Bishara
Jonathan Blaya
Thomas Bocian
Jack Campanella
Ludwin Chavez
Jesse Cheng
Priyanka Chowdhury
Maya Connors
Ashley Diem
Jax DiEugenio
Edward Dimbo
Sambhavi Dwivedi
Mohammad Fauzan
Francesco Ferrara
Alexander Fezza
Dylan Fitzgerald
Meghan Flynn
Ricardo Garcia
Kaylea Gaughan
Catalina Gaviria
Arianna Gehan
George Gerber
Yasmine Ghattas
Mahika Goel
Sebastian Gomez
Sofia Graziano
Anusha Gunti
Sara Hansson
Sherouk Hassan
Mishael Hernandez
Kaitlyn Heyt
Taylor Hickey
Sabina Hobschaidt
Serena Huang
Julia Jeong
Vijay Josephs
Neil Kadian
Avinash Kumar
Shweta Kumar
Boyan Lazarov
Rebecca Leavens
Grace Levey
Jason Li
Isabelle Lin
Yuri Lin
Alexander Luo
Aakriti Mathur
Everett McArthur
Henry McIntyre
Koushik Muralidharan
Hung Nguyen
Christiana Ntim
Afnan Nuruzzaman
Erik Ossner
Srija Patcha
Kevin Pemberthy
William Perry
Manisha Persaud
Anna Prilutsky
Michael Sanchez
Annika Sharma
Neil Slighton
Keia Smith
Saneel Sreeni
Marissa Teitelbaum
Rachel Tiersky
Jevon Torres
Davis Tran
Manya Trehan
Andrew Van Lare
Elise Vergos

2018 Governor's
STEM Scholars
.

Ritvik Agnihotri
Elizabeth Aguirre
Sanjana Akula
Kathryn Armstrong
Declan Barnes
Sreeta Basu
Ida Behreini
Naomi Benenson
Gabriella Buono
Claudia Carranza
Anjali Chakradhar
Catherine Chen
Brian Cherin
Sergio Crespo
Atirath Dhara
Max Difazio
Ariana Eastwood
Ifeoluwa Ebigbola
Sathya Edamadaka
Julia Ellis
Tiffany Fang
Alec Fox
Pablo Galao Birkman
Elisabeth Gallou
Gurshan Gill
Mariana Goldlust
Abinitha Gourabathina
Anjali Gupta
Mohammed Hassan
Makayla Jeffries
Ana Jesus
Christopher Kang
Vivek Kasarla
Saamia Khan
Vincent Lam
Olivia Long
Aditya Mehrotra
Rachael Mends
Ivan Mitevski
Bruno Moscoso
Mina Musthafa
Anjanay Nangia
Neylan Neal
Kiera Nissen
Ariana Novo
Justin O’Boyle
Briella Payami
Jordan Phillips
Troy Powell
Areej Qadeer
Omar Qari
Thriaksh Rajan
Priya Rajbabu
Ronak Ramachandran
Max Ramer
Ashley Rosen
Kayla Seeley
Hamzah Shaikh
Saumya Shetty
Julia Silberman
Nivedhitha Sivakumar
Nicole Sivetz
John Siyaga
Eshaan Soman
Jennifer Soter
Christian Stone
Victor Manuel Suarez
Avi Sura
Erika Tan
Ester Teper
Isra Thange
Juliana Valencia
Joseph Vecchio
Aditya Vidyadharan
Michael Vitti
Calvin Weaver
Ethan Weinstock
Karena Yan
Jenny Zhu
Lucy Zou

2017 Governor's
STEM Scholars
.

Bianca Gabrielle Acot
Kunal Adhla
Ashima Agarwal
Shivani Aggarwal
Mahaa Ahmed
Rohit Aita
John Anderson
Madalyn Arcrio
Michael Bai
Anthony Berninzon
Victoria Bigdelle
Jessica Binkiewicz
Anjali Bordoloi
Anthony Brady
Morgan Brattstrom
Sofia Castro-Pedrido
Aydan Celik
Mohamad Chacha
Amber Chan
Hannah Chen
Sandeep Dhagat
Marissa Dolch
Kathleen Falcon
Gabrielle Farrell
Heather Farrell
Jaquline Fezza
Nicholas Fotopoulos
Claire Furino
Allison Gasnick
Jiawen Ge
Julissa Gesumaria
Ravi Ghandi
Cindy Gnawa
Jason Gong
John Goodman
Daniel Gruspir
Daniel Gulko
Liza Guner
Sonia Gupta
Amel Hassan
Eric He
Brandon Hickson
Mikako Rose Inaba
Nandini Issac
Nishat Iyenger
Ryan Jin
Jason Kaplan
Trisha Kaudinya
Christopher Kiel
Eric Kohn
Yashwee Kothari
Lev Krasnovsky
Shruti Kumar
Sylvia Ludwick
Lawrence Luo
Yichuan Ma
Samantha Magda
Kanav Mahajan
Karan Mahesh
Chelsea Mann